Committees and Volunteers

Executive Committee, Lead staff - Ristau
Jill McLaughlin, Chair
Marie Ziegler
Pete Wessels
Jean Moran
Sherry Ristau
Deann Thoms
Randy Moore

Board Grants Committee, Lead staff - Thompson 
Kent Pilcher, Chair
Randy Moore
Paul Koch
Marie Ziegler
Jean Moran

Governance Committee, Lead staff - Ristau
Pete Wessels, Chair
Jill McLaughlin 
Cristy Tackett-Hunt
Luann Rickert

Finance Committee, Lead staff - Graves 
Marie Ziegler, Chair
Ray Allen
Luann Rickert
Paul Koch
John Stavnes
Kent Pilcher

Audit Committee, Lead staff - Graves
Stan Goodyear, Chair
Todd Gipple
Jim Horstmann
Aaron Tennant
Jeff Trahan
Luann Rickert

Investment Committee, Lead staff - Graves
Marie Ziegler, Chair
Ray Allen
Nancy Chapman
Adam Kunkel
Jeff Trahan 
Chris Wahlig
Michael Drymiller
Hunt Harris
Tom Thoms

CFGRB Realty Holdings Corporation Board
David A. Dettmann, Chair
Jeff Ehrmann
Michael Gorsline
Steve Gustafson
Gene Holst
Dennis Stolk
Pete Wessels
John Stavnes

_______________________

Nonprofit Capacity Building Grants
Jean Moran, Chair
Honey Bedell
Dee Bruemmer
Kayla Behrens
Duncan Cameron
Trista Foster
Denise Garrett
April Gutting
Judy Hilgenberg
Marika Jones
Jaime Reyes
Laura Scott
Jessica Stone
Shawn Stuenkel
Cristy Tackett-Hunt


Q2030 Grants Committee
Jean Moran, Chair
Kayla Behrens
Julia Field
Peggy Germain
Lynn Gibson
Esmeralda Jinez
Eric Kies
Laura Kies
Kylie Mart
Grace Moran
Ryan Morency
Sally O'Donnell
Diane Puttoff
Katie Selden
Erica Peterson
Aaron Tennant
Jeff Trahan
Deanna Woodall

 







 

 

Scholarship Committee
Ed Cervantes, Chair
Kim Aboyure
Cody Allen
Marlo Clarke
Michael Cole
Lynn Dvorak
Krista Eckert
Dennis Gerard
Peggy Germain
Paul Koch
Jean Moran
Kathy Mercer
Megan Olsen
Merriam Rink
Jessica Sabel
Laura Scott
Katie Selden
Amy Trimble

Scholarship Donor Representatives
Janet Bates
Lori Bates-Heithoff
Stephany Cartellone
Ryan Collins
James Duke
Cheryl Goodwin
Katie Kiley
Joanne Kiley
Julia Kiley
Terry King
Sheryl Kress
Bryan Kress
Peter McLaughlin
Mark McQuate
Mark Zimmerman

Williams Scholarship Committee
Carrie Hummel
Carl Kiefer
Wesley Nutt
Christie Rangel

Sophia Hapke Scholarship Committee
Carolyn Day
Cathy Frajman
Jane Krumwiede
Diane Lannan
Roseann Robe
Jeanne Walsh
Susan Washburn

Isabel Bloom Art Education Fund Grants Committee
Pamela Crouch
Liz Frandsen
Melissa Mohr
Donna Young

Chip Sunderbruch Memorial Risk Management Committee
Cindy Havens
Mardy Morrow
Dana Nelson-Holstein

Teens for Tomorrow
Lilli Ambort
Brianna Berthiaume
Jade Bullock
McLean Casey
Seth Dillon
Maram El-Geneidy
Jessica Elliott
Elizabeth Fennelly
Clémence Guyot
Kirsten Hale
Brendan Hird
Kayla Hoeger
Meredith Jones
Mackenzie Kersten 
Mark Kessler
Audrey Killip
Brendon Lee
John Nikolopoulos
Molly O'Brien 
Manasa  Pagadala
Roshni Penmatcha
Bhavana Purighalla 
Nick Ratigan
Isaac Sears
Samantha Sharp 
Damaris Stroker
Sarah Tallman
Lana Tran
Madison Watkins
Sophia Xiao



 

 

 

 

 

 

“When you get to the phase in your life when it’s time to return, the Community Foundation can help you return not only treasure, but also some of your time and talent to the community.”

Read more

Refer a friend to us

Know someone who would benefit from the expertise of our financial professionals at the Community Foundation? Refer them to us now!

Did You Know?

Charitable organizations in the Quad Cities that promote youth activities can apply for the Roy E. Murray Foundation Grant for Youth.
Read more